▸ Any questions? Send a message and we'll be happy to help.
▸ Free shipping when spending over € 75,- (shipment to the Netherlands / Belgium / Germany)
▸ Our fans rate us with a 9.8 (1.000+ reviews via WebWinkelKeur)
Grape seed oil is pressed oil from the grape seed and is then processed to make it suitable for cosmetic purposes. This makes the oil lighter in color and more neutral in terms of smell. Ideal for use as a (basic) carrier oil, for example when making a roller blend.
Grape seed oil has a soothing and protective effect on the skin. This refined variant in particular is suitable for almost every skin type and is therefore also very suitable for people who are sensitive to allergic reactions.
INCI: Vitis Vinifera Seed Oil
Usage: For preparation of cosmetics and skin care products
Any other (oil) supplies are not included with this product
Would you like to stay updated with newest products, great promotions, and the latest news? Sign up for our newsletter.