▸ Any questions? Send a message and we'll be happy to help.
▸ Free shipping when spending over € 75,- (shipment to the Netherlands / Belgium / Germany)
▸ Our fans rate us with a 9.8 (950+ reviews via WebWinkelKeur)
Sea buckthorn oil is obtained from the berries of the sea buckthorn shrub that grows in dry, sunny areas. The berries are orange in colour and also give this colour to the oil. NOTE: When using this oil before going to bed, please note that the oil can transfer onto your light-coloured sheets.
Sea buckthorn oil is a warming oil rich in unsaturated fatty acids, vitamin E and carotenoids. This oil soothes sunburned skin, supports your skin and stimulates cell renewal. Sea buckthorn oil is also great for extra hydration of your dry skin in the winter.
You can apply the sea buckthorn oil where necessary on your cleansed (still damp) skin for maximum care and hydration. Massage the oil into your skin until it is completely absorbed.
Sea buckthorn oil can be mixed with a maximum of 1% essential oil for a wonderful scent and extra care. You can also use this oil as an ingredient in a DIY body butter.
INCI: Hippophae Rhamnoides Fruit Oil
100% natural, vegetarian, vegan, not tested on animals, unrefined, free of alcohol, free of (synthetic) perfume, free of preservatives, free of phthalates, parabens, mineral oils, nano-particles, SLS, triclosan, talc, silicones, aluminum, bisfenotel (BPS), PEGs, DEA, TEA, MEA
Shelf life: 12 months
Any other (oil) supplies are not included with this product.
Would you like to stay updated with newest products, great promotions, and the latest news? Sign up for our newsletter.