▸ Any questions? Send a message and we'll be happy to help.
▸ Free shipping when spending over € 75,- (shipment to the Netherlands / Belgium / Germany)
▸ Our fans rate us with a 9.8 (950+ reviews via WebWinkelKeur)
Almond oil can be used perfectly when creating skin care products and can be used as a massage oil. Almond oil is an emollient oil and suitable for many skin types. The oil regulates the moisture content in your skin and prevents skin aging due to the high content of vitamins A and E.
Almond oil comes from the almond tree and is native to the western part of Central Asia. From Persia, the almond tree reached Greece via Egypt and, thanks to the Romans, it spread throughout the Mediterranean. The skin-supporting benefits of almond oil were already known then and the ancient Greeks and Romans also used it as a beauty product.
NOTE: Do not use when you have any nut allergies.
INCI: Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis Seed Oil
Origin: United States
100% natural, vegetarian, vegan, not tested on animals, unrefined, free of alcohol, free of (synthetic) perfume, free of preservatives, free of phthalates, parabens, mineral oils, nano-particles, SLS, triclosan, talc, silicones, aluminum, bisfenotel (BPS), PEGs, DEA, TEA, MEA
Shelf life: 12 months
Any other (oil) supplies are not included with this product.
Would you like to stay updated with newest products, great promotions, and the latest news? Sign up for our newsletter.